Pages

Sunday, November 17, 2013

How to get Vietnam visa in Arabia Saudi?

Vietnam visa requirement for Arabian Saudi Vietnam visa requirement for Arabian Saudi passport holders
We wish to notify you that Arabian Saudi passport holders are required Vietnam visas to enter Vietnam.
How to get Vietnam visa in Arabia Saudi?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:
You can go directly to the Vietnam embassy in Arabia Saudi and you will be instructed step by step on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there. By this way, you have to come directly to the Vietnam embassy at least two times. The first time you come there is to submit required documents and the second one coming there is to get your Vietnam visa.

To help you contact easier and faster, we would like to give you the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Arabia Saudi as below:

Embassy of Vietnam in Saudi Arabia
Address: 49 Emir Abbu Al-Majeed, Al- Rayiial Area, Riyadh, Kingdom Of Saudi Arabia.
Telephone : (00-966-1) 491 1377
Fax : (00-966-1)493 9655
Email : vnemb.sa@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamembassy-arabsaudi.org

2. Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 3 options based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.
- Vietnam visa for transit purpose with validity less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days in Vietnam at maximum. You will be granted a transit visa on the condition that you travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

To apply for a Vietnam visa, please follow the simple steps as below:

- Fill in your online application form at our website www.vietnamimmigration.com
- Make payment for us as per instructions.
- Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our emailinfo@vietnamimmigration.com
b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:

- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

It means that if you apply for an approval letter online in our website, you can save the time you spend waiting for the procedure of getting a visa approval letter in the Vietnam embassy. We will do this procedure and send the letter to your email, all you need to do is print it out and come to the Vietnam Embassy just ONE TIME to get your Vietnam visa and pay for the visa fee.